crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 19 Girls Freshman Basketball A at Seguin Seguin 5:30 pm | Seguin High School Nov 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball 1 at Seguin Seguin 5:30 pm | Seguin High School Nov 19 Girls Varsity Wrestling at Lewisville High School Quad vs Arlington, Lewisville, & TBD 6:00 pm | Arlington HS Nov 19 Boys Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 12 Girls Freshman Basketball A vs. Bedford JH Bedford JH 5:00 pm | LHS Gym A Nov 12 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball 1 vs. LD Bell LD Bell 5:00 pm | LHS Gym A Nov 12 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. LD Bell LD Bell 6:30 pm | LHS Gym A Nov 13 Boys Freshman

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 05 Boys Varsity Swimming and Diving at AHS/BHS 6:00 pm | UTA Aquatic Center Nov 06 Girls Freshman Basketball A vs. FW South Hills FW South Hills 5:00 pm | LHS Gym A Nov 06 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. FW South Hills FW South Hills 5:30 pm | LHS Gym A Nov 06 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 29 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 vs. North Crowley High School North Crowley 5:30 pm | LHS Gym A Oct 29 Girls Freshman Volleyball A vs. North Crowley High School North Crowley 5:30 pm | LHS Gym A Oct 29 Boys Varsity Swimming and Diving at Marcus High School Marcus 6:00 pm | Lewisville

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Boys Varsity Tennis Team at Regional Quarterfinals 1:00 pm   Oct 22 Girls Varsity Tennis Team at Regional Quarterfinals 1:00 pm   Oct 22 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 vs. Paschal Paschal 5:30 pm | LHS Gym A Oct 22 Girls Freshman Volleyball A vs. Paschal Paschal 5:30 pm | LHS Gym A

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Boys Varsity Tennis Team vs. Bi District Playoffs vs Trinity 3:30 pm | LHS Gym A Oct 15 Girls Varsity Tennis Team vs. Bi District Playoffs vs Trinity 3:30 pm | LHS Gym A Oct 15 Girls Freshman Volleyball A vs. Arlington Arlington 5:30 pm | LHS Gym A Oct 15 Girls Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Boys Varsity Tennis Team at District Finals 3:00 pm | Martin High School Oct 08 Girls Varsity Tennis Team at District Finals 3:00 pm | Martin High School Oct 08 Girls Freshman Volleyball A at Trimble Tech High School Trimble Tech 5:30 pm | Trimble Tech High School Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Boys Varsity Swimming and Diving vs. AISD Scrimmage 2:00 pm | Lamar High School Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 at Martin High School Martin 5:30 pm | Martin High School Oct 01 Girls Freshman Volleyball A at Martin High School Martin 5:30 pm | Martin High School Oct 01 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Boys Varsity Tennis Team at Arlington High 2:30 pm | Arlington HS Sep 24 Girls Varsity Tennis Team at Arlington High 2:30 pm | Arlington HS Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 vs. Ywla YWLA 5:30 pm | LHS Gym B Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Ywla YWLA 7:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Boys Varsity Tennis Team vs. Martin High School Martin 2:30 pm | LHS Gym B Sep 17 Girls Varsity Tennis Team vs. Martin High School Martin 2:30 pm | LHS Gym B Sep 17 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 vs. Bowie Bowie 5:30 pm | LHS Gym B Sep 17 Girls Freshman Volleyball