rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Mansfield Rotary Mansfield Rotary TBA | Lake Ridge High School Dec 27 Boys Freshman Basketball A at Tba TBA TBA | Bowie High School Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA | Aledo HS Dec 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball 1 at Tba TBA TBA | Arlington

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 21 Boys Varsity Wrestling at ST. Marks Christmas Open 3:00 pm   Dec 21 Boys Freshman Basketball A at Ahs AHS 6:00 pm | Arlington HS Dec 21 Girls Freshman Basketball A at Arlington Arlington 6:00 pm | Arlington HS Dec 21 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Arlington High Arlington High 6:00 pm | LHS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys Freshman Basketball A at Sam Houston Sam Houston 6:00 pm | Sam Houston High School Dec 10 Girls Freshman Basketball A at Sam Houston Sam Houston 6:00 pm | Sam Houston High School Dec 10 Girls Freshman Basketball B at Sam Houston Sam Houston 7:30 pm | Sam Houston High School Dec

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys Freshman Basketball A vs. Martin High School Martin 6:00 pm | LHS Gym A Dec 03 Girls Freshman Basketball A vs. Martin High School Martin 6:00 pm | LHS Gym A Dec 03 Boys Freshman Basketball B vs. Martin High School Martin 7:30 pm | LHS Gym A Dec 03 Girls Freshman

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Freshman Basketball B vs. Cedar Hill High School Cedar Hill 7:30 pm | LHS Gym A Nov 27 Boys Freshman Basketball A at L.D. Bell L.D. Bell 6:00 pm | LD Bell High School Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball 1 at North Crowley High School North Crowley 6:00 pm | N

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball at Eaton Eaton 11:30 am | VR Eaton High School Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball 1 at Eaton Eaton 12:30 pm | VR Eaton High School Nov 20 Girls Freshman Basketball A at Eaton Eaton 1:00 pm | VR Eaton High School Nov 20 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball 1

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 12 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball 1 vs. Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie 6:00 pm | LHS Gym A Nov 12 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie 7:30 pm | LHS Gym A Nov 13 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball 1 vs. Seguin Seguin 6:00 pm | LHS Gym A Nov

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 06 Girls Freshman Basketball A at L.D. Bell L.D. Bell 5:30 pm | LD Bell High School Nov 06 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball 1 at L.D. Bell L.D. Bell 5:30 pm | LD Bell High School Nov 06 Girls Varsity Basketball at L.D. Bell L.D. Bell 7:00 pm | LD Bell High School Nov

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Boys Varsity Swimming and Diving vs. AISD Scrimmage 2:00 pm | Lamar High School Oct 02 Boys Varsity Tennis Team vs. Arlington High 2:00 pm | Cravens Field Oct 02 Girls Varsity Tennis Team vs. Arlington High 2:00 pm | Cravens Field Oct 02 Girls Freshman Volleyball A vs. Trimble Tech High School